Skip to content
Superota, to the homepage

A price that moves with your season.

You pay a fixed base for the whole system, with two active staff members included. Every staff member set to active after that costs €19 a month. When things quiet down, you switch staff members off and pay less.

Monthly rates
Basewith owner, office and two active staff members€119
Per active staff memberafter the first two€19
Per staff member switched off€0
Per extraon and off by the month€15 or €19
Off-season pausecoming soon per month, all included€49

sheet 1·pricing

  • switched on
  • switched off
  • coming soon

All prices excl. VAT.

Work out your monthly price

Pick a starting point

Example
  • Surf school on pauseEverything kept, view only€49 per monthcoming soon

Base

owner, office and two active staff members

€119

Staff

€19 from the third
costs nothing
€76
Extras, on and off by the month
€19

Coming soon. Their price counts once they are live.

Webshop connection

A book button or link on the product page of your webshop, which opens the booking in the language of that page.

coming soon Embed script, WooCommerce plugin and Shopify app

€19 per month

Rental and stock

Rental by quantity or per item, each item with its own number.

coming soon

€19 per month

Your own brand

Your guests see only your brand, in your own theme and on your own domain.

coming soon

€15 per month

Text messages and WhatsApp

coming soon as a paid extra

Per month

€119 + 4 × €19

€195excl. VAT

sheet 2·always in the base

All of this rides along in the €119 base.

The staff app and planning, the AI assistant and extra languages are always included. Gift cards, business bookings with quotes and the online waiver join them once they are ready. Two active staff members are part of the base as well. On top of that, you only pay for each active staff member after them and for the extras you switch on yourself.

Guest line

  • Online booking
  • Confirmation and reminders by email
  • Guest portal
  • Waiting list
  • Extra languages

Money line

  • Payments through your own Stripe, iDEAL and Bancontact included
  • Deposit, with the balance by payment link
  • Reminders and overdue notices
  • Invoices
  • Discount codes

Team line

  • Staff app, readable without signal
  • Week planning with staffing suggestion
  • Group planning
  • Time off, reported in the app

Calendar line

  • Calendar with free places
  • Fixed editions, multi-day too
  • Day bookings with a daily capacity
  • Time slots per staff member

In the back office

  • AI assistant that answers questions from the manual
  • Two accounts for owner and office

sheet 3·the small print

Here it is, at full size.

When does a staff member count?
The first two active staff members are part of the base. From the third on, you pay for every staff member set to active in the system. Switching someone off takes one toggle on their profile.
A staff member who is switched off can’t log in to the staff app and isn’t on the list to schedule. Their name stays on past lessons and hours. When the season starts again, you switch them back on.
What are the two accounts?
Two accounts for the back office, one for the owner and one for the office. Your staff work in their own app and count as active staff members.
Can I switch an extra off again?
Yes. You switch extras on and off by the month.
Can I pause outside the season? coming soon
When the season is over, you put the whole environment on pause by the month. A paused month costs €49 in total.
Your data and settings are kept. You can look at everything and make changes again after the pause.
How do my guests pay?
Through your own Stripe account, iDEAL and Bancontact included. The money lands there directly.
Do the prices include VAT?
All prices on this page exclude VAT.
Where does my data live?
Every customer runs in a private environment of their own, with its own database, on servers in the EU.
What’s still to come?
Text messages and WhatsApp will follow as a paid extra. The webshop connection with book button, embed script, WooCommerce plugin and Shopify app is in development. Rental and stock, your own brand, gift cards, business bookings with quotes, the online waiver and the off-season pause are under construction.

sheet 4·all aboard

Done with the sums?